1+X Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

1+X Education General Information

Description

Developer of an educational application intended to provide vocational training services. The company's application provides users with customized vocational training courses such as e-commerce. intelligent construction, new media operation, big data, and artificial intelligence by leveraging AI technology, enabling users to improve professional skills.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Xingrui Yutong International Education Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Unit 1, Floor 8, Building 6
  • No. 1, Futong East Street, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1+X Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 11-May-2020 $5M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view 1+X Education’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

1+X Education Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jianguo Huang Co-Founder
To view 1+X Education’s complete executive team members history, request access »

1+X Education Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Carlyle Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view 1+X Education’s complete investors history, request access »