Pidge Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Pidge General Information

Description

Developer of ecosystem platform for amateur sports designed to improve productivity. The company's platform helps to organize, manage, optimize fitness business, and schedule online or face-to-face workouts for clients, enabling personal trainers to manage their clients through organizational tools.

Contact Information

Website
www.pidge.co
Formerly Known As
Tmfh Consultancy
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Fox Fold House Steventon Road, East Hanney
  • Wantage OX12 0HS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pidge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 13-Apr-2021 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator $54.3K Completed Startup
To view Pidge’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pidge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial