Vitcon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Vitcon General Information

Description

Operator of a machine data platform intended to assist in establishing smart factories. The company's platform provides IoT services for healthcare, education, manufacturing and other industries by facilitating the users to edit and use the desired user interface (UI) using the widget editor, enabling small and medium-sized enterprises to get assistance in data collection, storage and utilization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABM Digital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Suite 1202, 165, Gasan Digital 1-ro, Geumcheon-gu
  • Gasan-dong, Gasan Business Center
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vitcon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Dec-2017 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vitcon’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vitcon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mingyu Kim Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Vitcon’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vitcon Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SparkLabs Group Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
K Venture Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vitcon’s complete investors history, request access »