Mamaya (China) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.95M
Latest Deal Amount

Mamaya (China) General Information

Description

Developer of a baby, Kids & Maternity products e-commerce platform. The company's platform offers imported products that recommended by experts, enabling users to purchase imported products at a good price.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Yiwu Hanyu Camping Supplies Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Room 1102, 11th Floor, Building 5
  • Lugang E-commerce Town, Chengxi Street
  • Yiwu, Zhejiang
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mamaya (China) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 29-Aug-2015 $7.95M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mamaya (China)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mamaya (China) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jifang Chen Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Mamaya (China)’s complete executive team members history, request access »