Koryo Nobel Explosives Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Koryo Nobel Explosives General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial explosives and blast supplies based in Busan, South Korea. The company offers production of safe and high-quality products through automated production, manufacturing equipment, and engineering services such as blast design & evaluation of environmental impact, providing clients with a protected working environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Koryo Chemical Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 152 Jaseong-ro, Nam-gu
  • Busan, 608-828
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Koryo Nobel Explosives Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Koryo Nobel Explosives‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Koryo Nobel Explosives Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kyung Choi Chief Executive Officer & Director
Chil Choi Chairman
To view Koryo Nobel Explosives’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Koryo Nobel Explosives Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Koryo Nobel Explosives Chairman 000 0000
To view Koryo Nobel Explosives’s complete board members history, request access »

Koryo Nobel Explosives Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Koryo Nobel Explosives‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial