Helix Immuno-Oncology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Helix Immuno-Oncology General Information

Description

Operator of a biotechnology company intended to offers cancer immunotherapy products based on proprietary technologies in Warsaw, Poland. The company develops anti-cancer immunotherapies based on tumor defense technology, providing proprietary technologies for the treatment of triple-negative breast cancer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Helix Polska
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
CAIAC Fund Management
Primary Office
  • Gen. Sylwestra Kaliski 2
  • Warsaw, 01-476
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helix Immuno-Oncology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helix Immuno-Oncology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Helix Immuno-Oncology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pawel Wisniewski Ph.D Executive Vice President & Chief Executive Officer
Anna Bujak Senior Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Helix Immuno-Oncology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Helix Immuno-Oncology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helix Immuno-Oncology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial