Tellus Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Tellus Holdings General Information

Description

Developer of an infrastructure project development designed to clean up hazardous waste. The company's platform include geological repositories, it provides waste producers and waste managers, waste storage and permanent isolation using low-risk technology, featuring active and passive controls in a multi-barrier safety case, enabling infrastructure industries to execute waste management problems in a simplified way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Underground Storage Solutions Private Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 151 Castlereagh Street
  • Suite 2 Level 10
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tellus Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 01-Nov-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Nov-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt Refinancing 05-Jul-2021 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 09-Jan-2019 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 16-Dec-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2015 $18.4M $18.4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tellus Holdings’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tellus Holdings Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathaniel Smith Chief Executive Officer
Nicholas Williams Chief Financial Officer
Michael Ingram Chief Operating Officer
Sterling Brain Chief Strategy Officer
Stephen Hosking Chief Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tellus Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Berkefeld Tellus Holdings Board Member 000 0000
Joe Powell Tellus Holdings Board Member 000 0000
Nikki Williams Ph.D Tellus Holdings Board Member 000 0000
Philip Garling Tellus Holdings Group Non Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Tellus Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Tellus Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tellus Holdings Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alium Capital Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tellus Holdings’s complete investors history, request access »