4th Ave Market Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $57.1K

4th Ave Market General Information

Description

Provider of online beauty and hair services intended to sell hair, beauty, and personal care products. The company's platform has a selection of professional-grade beauty products and supplies for stylists, barbers, salon owners, and estheticians, enabling them to increase awareness and accessibility of national brands, start-ups, and innovations that specifically offer answers to the personal and beauty needs of the black community.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eightten
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 862 Elmsford
  • New York, NY 10523
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

4th Ave Market Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

4th Ave Market Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Aug-2021 $57.1K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Dec-2020 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Dec-2018 $230K $230K Completed Generating Revenue
To view 4th Ave Market’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

4th Ave Market Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Salim Holder Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Timothy Wells Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
To view 4th Ave Market’s complete executive team members history, request access »

4th Ave Market Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial