Glasseo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Glasseo General Information

Description

Provider of automobile windshield replacement and repair services. The company specializes in the installation of automotive glazing along with repairing and replacing the windshield, rear window, side window and headlight optics by integrating the latest technologies and methods, thereby providing quality products and services to customers using both light and utility vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
www.glasseo.com
Formerly Known As
Nord Pare-Brise, Noroglass
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 8 Rue Paul Beaupèr
  • 44300 Nantes
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glasseo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glasseo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glasseo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luc Delbreil Publication Manager & Managing Director
To view Glasseo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Glasseo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Glasseo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glasseo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glasseo FAQs

  • When was Glasseo founded?

    Glasseo was founded in 1976.

  • Where is Glasseo headquartered?

    Glasseo is headquartered in Nantes, France.

  • What is the size of Glasseo?

    Glasseo has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is Glasseo in?

    Glasseo’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Glasseo a private or public company?

    Glasseo is a Private company.

  • What is Glasseo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Glasseo is 00000.

  • Who are Glasseo’s investors?

    Nord Création has invested in Glasseo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »