Helia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Helia General Information

Description

Developer of a computer vision platform intended to bring an autonomous visual understanding to the physical world. The company's platform uses deep learning to glean insights from videos that are actionable at scale, enabling companies to understand what is happening in video data and run AI models on video streams in real time.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Titan Vision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 300 Brannan Street
  • Suite 503
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Dec-2020 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 24-Nov-2020 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Helia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Helia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Helia Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Abstract Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin Hartz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Neo Innovation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Helia’s complete investors history, request access »