Sa Wea Overview

  • Founded
  • 2020
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25K
Latest Deal Amount

Sa Wea General Information

Description

Developer of an application intended to revolutionize the cannabis space using cutting-edge technology. The company's application will showcase the cannabis recommendation service, and e-commerce shop tab showcasing exclusive luxury smell-proof pouches, to be exclusively sold on the application and website only, thereby facilitating and creating a high-end community of cannabis connoisseurs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grixious
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • 49 Comstock Avenue
  • Staten Island, NY 10314
  • United States
+1 (347) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sa Wea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 27-Nov-2020 $25K 0000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Sa Wea’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sa Wea Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an application intended to revolutionize the cannabis space using cutting-edge technology. The company's ap
Application Software
Staten Island, NY
3 As of 2020
0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 0000

00000000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sa Wea Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Irvine, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
To view Sa Wea’s complete competitors history, request access »

Sa Wea Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Welee Fofanah Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Sa Wea’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sa Wea Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Welee Fofanah Sa Wea Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Sa Wea’s complete board members history, request access »

Sa Wea Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial