Food Services Worldwide Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Food Services Worldwide General Information

Description

Provider of specialist procurement, supply and related services to the food service industry. The company offers a complete purchasing, storage, picking, ambient co-packing and delivery service for multiple retailers, fast food chains and other leading food businesses that covers the full process from initial product research and sourcing to final delivery from suppliers across the globe, enabling clients to benefit from the distribution of goods.

Contact Information

Website
www.fsww.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Food Search Worldwide
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Corporate Office
  • Hay Lane Industrial Park
  • Hay Lane, Derbyshire
  • Foston DE65 5PJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01283 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Food Services Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Food Services Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Food Services Worldwide Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Keswick Enterprises Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Food Services Worldwide Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Food Services Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Food Services Worldwide FAQs

  • When was Food Services Worldwide founded?

    Food Services Worldwide was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Food Services Worldwide headquartered?

    Food Services Worldwide is headquartered in Foston, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Food Services Worldwide in?

    Food Services Worldwide’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Food Services Worldwide a private or public company?

    Food Services Worldwide is a Private company.

  • What is Food Services Worldwide’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Food Services Worldwide is 000000.

  • Who are Food Services Worldwide’s investors?

    Keswick Enterprises has invested in Food Services Worldwide.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »