LUOYIN Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M

  • Investors
  • 3

LUOYIN General Information

Description

Developer of alcoholic beverages with combination of fruits and tea. The company develops beverages and brands resonating to traditional Chinese cultures, providing customers with innovative tastes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Miaoshiwu Food Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Room 127, West District, 7th Floor, Building 1
  • No. 100, Balizhuang Xili, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China

LUOYIN Timeline

2019202020212022
Date FoundedFinancing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LUOYIN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 15-Nov-2021 $10M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 04-Dec-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LUOYIN’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LUOYIN Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xin Jin Founder & Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view LUOYIN’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LUOYIN Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Xin Jin LUOYIN Founder & Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view LUOYIN’s complete board members history, request access »

LUOYIN Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BAI Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tiantu Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
XVC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LUOYIN’s complete investors history, request access »