Tubex NRG Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Investors
  • 1

Tubex NRG General Information

Description

Developer of bionanotechnology designed to extend battery life. The company's product is built from bionanomaterials that work in tandem with rechargeable batteries in electronic devices such as smartphones, IoT devices, drones, mobile medical equipment, and other devices, thereby enabling clients to replace existing batteries in devices that require high power, such as electric vehicles, unmanned aerial vehicles, and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pntlloxx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • 13 Hamazmera Street
  • Ness Ziona
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tubex NRG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2017 Completed Startup
To view Tubex NRG’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tubex NRG Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Avi Dudai Co-Founder & President
Ronen Shacham Co-Founder & Chief Science Officer
David Dohan Co-Founder
Joseph Weiss Chairman
To view Tubex NRG’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tubex NRG Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Joseph Weiss Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Tubex NRG’s complete board members history, request access »

Tubex NRG Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Israel Electric Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tubex NRG’s complete investors history, request access »