PG Esports Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PG Esports General Information

Description

Operator of an esports event organizing firm located in Milan, Italy. The company is mainly engaged in organizing national leagues and tournaments and is also an official broadcast partner for LEC and LCS matches broadcasted in Italy.

Contact Information

Website
www.pge.gg
Formerly Known As
Personal Gamer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Amodei Media Group
Primary Office
  • Milan
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PG Esports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PG Esports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PG Esports Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierluigi Parnofiello Chief Executive Officer
To view PG Esports’s complete executive team members history, request access »