Nest Egg (Media and Information Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150K
Latest Deal Amount

Nest Egg (Media and Information Services) General Information

Description

Provider of a inventory management platform intended to automatically identify items by barcode. The company's platform is used to simplify data entry, intuitive layouts and super-easy data organization, enabling users to save time and stay on top of planning and logistics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winprogger
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 500 West Hamilton Avenue
  • Suite 1641
  • Campbell, CA 95011
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nest Egg (Media and Information Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 11-Jan-2021 $150K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nest Egg (Media and Information Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nest Egg (Media and Information Services) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Satya Das Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Daphne Das Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Nest Egg (Media and Information Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nest Egg (Media and Information Services) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Daphne Das Nest Egg (Media and Information Services) Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Satya Das Nest Egg (Media and Information Services) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Nest Egg (Media and Information Services)’s complete board members history, request access »

Nest Egg (Media and Information Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial