Pelican Rouge Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1863
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 15

Pelican Rouge Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of vending machines intended to provide coffee deliverable and coffee roasting services. The company's vending machines puts top quality, taste and enjoyment first, enabling its consumers to get the ultimate coffee experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Autobar Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 914
  • Dordrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 078 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pelican Rouge Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pelican Rouge Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pelican Rouge Group Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ghassan Kara Chief Operating Officer
Vjeko Zadro Chief Commercial Officer
Eamonn Murphy Chief Business Development Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pelican Rouge Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 Pelican Rouge Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Pelican Rouge Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Pelican Rouge Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pelican Rouge Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pelican Rouge Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pelican Rouge Group Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (0000 00000 01-May-2016 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
0000 0000000000000 31-Mar-2015 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000000
000000000000 00 00 19-Aug-2011 0000000000 Other Retail
00000000 21-Jul-2011 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Ecossim 06-Jul-2011 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Pelican Rouge Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Other Commercial Products Oxon, United Kingdom 0000
To view Pelican Rouge Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »