Idaho Copper Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • (Announced)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Idaho Copper General Information

Description

Idaho Copper Corp is developing a world class copper project in the USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
G2 Ventures, Joway Health Industries Group Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
International CuMo Mining
Former Stock Listing
COPR
Corporate Office
  • 800 West Main Street
  • Suite 1460
  • Boise, ID 83702
  • United States
+1 (208) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Idaho Copper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Idaho Copper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Idaho Copper Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jinghe Zhang Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Steven Rudofsky Chief Executive Officer
Robert Scannell JD Chief Financial Officer & Director
Andrew Brodkey Chief Operating Officer
To view Idaho Copper’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Idaho Copper Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Idaho Copper Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
00000000 00000 Idaho Copper Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Idaho Copper Board Member 000 0000
To view Idaho Copper’s complete board members history, request access »

Idaho Copper Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Idaho Copper Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Dynamic Elite 21-Sep-2010 0000000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Idaho Copper’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »