Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Breathe ECig

Breathe ECig
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of e-cigarette products. The company supplies and distributes wholesale electronic cigarette products.

Formerly Known As
DNA Precious Metal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • 322 Nancy Lynn Lane
  • Suite 7
  • Knoxville, TN 37919
  • United States

Breathe ECig Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Breathe ECig‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Breathe ECig Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 16-Jan-2015 000000000000000000 00.00 Other Consumer Products and Services
St. Anne Mining Assets 04-Mar-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000 Gold Mining
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Breathe ECig Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00. 0000 000000 00 04-Mar-2014 000000000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Breathe ECig Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Other Consumer Products and Services Knoxville, TN 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Breathe ECig Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joshua Kimmel Founder, Consultant & Chief Executive Officer