Everis Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 15

Everis Group General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy services. The company offers outgoing development through its highly trained and nurtured staff offering transparency, consistency and responsibility in the areas of banking, healthcare, industry, insurance, media, public sector, telecommunications and sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.everis.com
Formerly Known As
DMR Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Avenida de Manoteras, 52
  • 28050 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everis Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everis Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everis Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of consultancy services. The company offers outgoing development through its highly trained and nurtured staff
Consulting Services (B2B)
Madrid, Spain
27,000 As of 2020
00000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
0000000000 00000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
0000000000 00000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Everis Group Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Alvarez & Marsal Corporation New York, NY 0000
Oliver Wyman Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
McKinsey & Company Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000
L.E.K. Consulting Corporation Boston, MA 0000
Manifold Group Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 00 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Everis Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everis Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everis Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everis Group Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Citibeats 01-Nov-2021 00000 0000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software
INLAB 21-Jul-2020 00000 0000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Satlantis 02-Nov-2016 00000 0000 00.000 Aerospace and Defense
Business Services for Operational Support 18-Jul-2016 000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Yolo Health 21-Jun-2016 Seed Round Other Devices and Supplies
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Everis Group Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Ibetor 05-Mar-2013 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 000000 00000
Signadyne 06-Jan-2013 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
NUB3D 13-Mar-2012 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Azurebio 10-May-2011 Early Stage VC 00.000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Everis Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Everis Group FAQs

  • When was Everis Group founded?

    Everis Group was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Everis Group headquartered?

    Everis Group is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What is the size of Everis Group?

    Everis Group has 27,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Everis Group in?

    Everis Group’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Everis Group a private or public company?

    Everis Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Everis Group?

    The current valuation of Everis Group is 00000.

  • What is Everis Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Everis Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Everis Group raised over time?

    Everis Group has raised $233M.

  • Who are Everis Group’s investors?

    3i Group, Apax Partners, Ardian, Financial Managers, and Fujitsu are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in Everis Group.

  • Who are Everis Group’s competitors?

    Alvarez & Marsal, Oliver Wyman, McKinsey & Company, L.E.K. Consulting, and Manifold Group are some of the 21 competitors of Everis Group.

  • When was Everis Group acquired?

    Everis Group was acquired on 04-Nov-2013.

  • Who acquired Everis Group?

    Everis Group was acquired by NTT Data Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »