Wireless Connect Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SAPX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

Wireless Connect General Information

Description

Seven Arts Pictures PLC is an independent motion picture production and distribution business, engaged in the development, acquisition, production, and licensing of theatrical motion pictures for exhibition in domestic (ie. the US and Canada) and foreign theatrical markets, and for subsequent worldwide release in other forms of media, including home video/dvd and pay and free television.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seven Arts Entertainment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 8721 Sunset Boulevard
  • Suite 209
  • West Hollywood, CA 90069
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wireless Connect Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
11.6M

Wireless Connect Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2014 FY 2013 30-Jun-2013 FY 2012 30-Jun-2012 FY 2011 30-Jun-2011
EV 22,916 17,200 12,098
Revenue 282 1,523 4,058 3,328
EBITDA (15,160) (15,563) (4,396) 5,078
Net Income (24,356) (22,063) (11,153) 1,462
Total Assets 9,460 15,606 29,983 30,140
Total Debt 18,724 15,632 13,288 12,647
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wireless Connect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wireless Connect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wireless Connect Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kate Hoffman Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jason Black Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wireless Connect Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Wireless Connect Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Wireless Connect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wireless Connect Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 22-Nov-2021 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
0000 00000 00 27-May-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
0000 00000000 26-Aug-2014 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 0000
0000000 00000 26-Aug-2014 0000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment 0000 0000
Seven Arts Filmed Entertainment Louisiana 30-Jun-2012 Merger/Acquisition Movies, Music and Entertainment 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Wireless Connect Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 000 Other Commercial Services Cocoa Beach, FL 0000
To view Wireless Connect’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »