LevelBlox Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 5

LevelBlox General Information

Description

LevelBlox Inc is a developer of Software Asset Management (SAM) applications for the Blockchain which connect software entitlements to their licenses and components with the software decision makers, to drive automation with transparency to reduce SAM content, effort, and cost. It has developed a patent-pending software application called Asset Central (AC) that has identified the growing complexity and scope with the current methodology and tracking of SAM licenses. The company offers solutions such as SAM Statistics, Eliminate Silos, Collection Utility, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AlphaPoint Technology, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Former Stock Listing
LVBX
Corporate Office
  • 6371 Business Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Sarasota, FL 34240
  • United States
+1 (941) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LevelBlox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LevelBlox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LevelBlox Patents

LevelBlox Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20100325019-A1 System and process for documenting network assets Inactive 17-Apr-2009 000000000 00

LevelBlox Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Satta Co-Founder, Director and Consultant
Paul Avery Co-Founder, Director and Consultant
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

LevelBlox Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LevelBlox Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Home Bistro 15-Sep-2017 0000000000 Food Products 0000 0000
Strategy to Revenue 14-Oct-2015 0000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
N'compass Solutions 23-Dec-2014 0000000000 00.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
Peniel Solutions 06-May-2014 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
SoftPay Solutions 18-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Financial Software 0000 0000
To view LevelBlox’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

LevelBlox Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Strategy to Revenue Consulting Services (B2B) Berkshire, United Kingdom 2008
Peniel Solutions Business/Productivity Software Duluth, GA 0000
To view LevelBlox’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

LevelBlox Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Home Bistro 15-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000
To view LevelBlox’s complete exits history, request access »

LevelBlox FAQs

  • When was LevelBlox founded?

    LevelBlox was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of LevelBlox?

    John Satta and Paul Avery are the founders of LevelBlox.

  • Where is LevelBlox headquartered?

    LevelBlox is headquartered in Sarasota, FL.

  • What is the size of LevelBlox?

    LevelBlox has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is LevelBlox in?

    LevelBlox’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is LevelBlox a private or public company?

    LevelBlox is a Private company.

  • What is LevelBlox’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LevelBlox is 00000.

  • How much funding has LevelBlox raised over time?

    LevelBlox has raised $650K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »