Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

TimeSight Systems

TimeSight Systems
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$115k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$9.7M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of video surveillance storage systems designed to compress and store videos. The company's video surveillance storage systems compress stored video over time as it ages and becomes less valuable, thereby saving storage spaces which are normally required for hi-resolution surveillance video, enabling users to access ease of work at less cost and complexity.

Formerly Known As
Digital Ocular Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
16000 Horizon Way
Suite 800
Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
United States
+1 (856) 206-9739
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TimeSight Systems’s full profile, request a free trial.

TimeSight Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 20-Apr-2012 $115k $9.7M Completed Product Development
3. Early Stage VC 26-Apr-2011 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Grant 11-Nov-2009 $1M $6.42M Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Oct-2008 $6.42M $6.42M Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

TimeSight Systems Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A3 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A4 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A2 4,200,000 $0.000100 $0.35
Series A1 13,000,000 $0.000100 8% $0.35 $0.35 1x $0.35 32.91%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

TimeSight Systems Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Casabona Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Contour Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ecosystem Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Jersey Economic Development Authority Government 000 0000 000000 0
New Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

TimeSight Systems Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Robert Rosenberg New Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »