Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

StoryBox

StoryBox
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Series A2 LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.9M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of digital marketing services designed to generate more sales, engagement and referrals. The company's digital marketing services helps to find customer photos on Instagram, obtains the digital rights to use customer photos on website, emails, advertisement and beyond, enabling businesses to increase sales, customer engagement and referrals with Instagram.

Website
Formerly Known As
VideoGenie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 560 Mission Street
  • Suite 1389
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore StoryBox’s full profile, request a free trial.

StoryBox Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 09-Jun-2011 $1.9M 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 01-Feb-2010 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

StoryBox Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.00
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

StoryBox Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Blumberg Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dror Berman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Endeavors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
StartX Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

StoryBox Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Justin Nassiri Founder, Director & Chief Executive Officer
Hooman Imani Chief Technology Officer & Lead Software Architect
Michoel Ogince Advisor

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

StoryBox Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bill Youstra Self Strategy Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
Harpinder Madan Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »