Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Qforma

Qforma
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of services and software that assist in project lifecycle and relationship management for the healthcare industry. The company offers services to cater the needs of global marketing, medical, market access, executive and alliance management teams.

Website
Formerly Known As
SkilaMederi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
QPharma
Primary Office
  • 201 Littleton Road
  • Second Floor
  • Morris Plains, NJ 07950
  • United States

Qforma Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Qforma‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Qforma Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 06-Jun-2013 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 000000 00000
SkilaMederi 27-Mar-2012 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Qforma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Qforma‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Qforma Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »