Inarctica Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • AQUA

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 7

Inarctica General Information

Description

INARCTICA PJSC and its subsidiaries are engaged in fish farming and distribution of fish and caviar. The company's operations include commercial farming of Atlantic salmon and sea trout in the Barents Sea in the Murmansk region and commercial cultivation of trout in the lakes of the Republic of Karelia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Russian Aquaculture PJSC, Russian Sea Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aquaculture
Other Industries
Food Products
Stock Exchange
MISX
Corporate Office
  • Ura-Guba
  • Street. Rybatskaya, 45/2
  • Murmansk, Kola 184371
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inarctica Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
Revenue 333,418 333,418 342,638 215,801
EBITDA 216,871 216,871 203,670 135,864
Net Income 181,121 181,121 173,899 115,245
Total Assets 641,574 641,574 572,790 387,377
Total Debt 166,639 166,639 188,299 113,151
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Inarctica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inarctica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inarctica Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat
Ilya Sosnov Chief Executive Officer
Andrey Baranov Deputy CEO for Economics and Finance
Denis Prishchep Chief Operating Officer
Maxim Vorobiev Owner
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inarctica Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 0 Inarctica Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Inarctica Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Inarctica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inarctica Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inarctica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inarctica Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Inarctica (Mulinsky Fish Farm) 24-Mar-2023 0000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property
Arkhangelsk Algae Plant 06-Feb-2023 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 0000 0000
Selective Aquaculture Center 31-Oct-2022 0000000000 Aquaculture
Olden Oppdrettsanlegg 23-Oct-2017 0000000000 Food Products 0000 0000
Villa Smolt (Norway) 07-Jul-2017 Merger/Acquisition Aquaculture 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Inarctica Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Arkhangelsk Algae Plant Pharmaceuticals Arkhangelsk, Russia 0000
To view Inarctica’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Inarctica Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Villa Smolt (Norway) 07-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000
To view Inarctica’s complete exits history, request access »

Inarctica FAQs

  • When was Inarctica founded?

    Inarctica was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the CEO of Inarctica?

    Ilya Sosnov is the CEO of Inarctica.

  • Where is Inarctica headquartered?

    Inarctica is headquartered in Murmansk, Russia.

  • What is the size of Inarctica?

    Inarctica has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Inarctica in?

    Inarctica’s primary industry is Aquaculture.

  • Is Inarctica a private or public company?

    Inarctica is a Public company.

  • What is Inarctica’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Inarctica is AQUA.

  • What is Inarctica’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Inarctica is $333M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »