Time Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Time Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services in Wisconsin. The company offers annuities and life, disability, long-term care, and health insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortis Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Haven Holdings
Primary Office
  • 501 West Michigan Street
  • Milwaukee, WI 53203
  • United States
+1 (414) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Time Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Time Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Time Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Time Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial