Proto Script Pharmaceutical Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Proto Script Pharmaceutical General Information

Description

Proto Script Pharmaceutical Corp is primarily in the business of repair power wheelchairs and scooters, which are classified as durable medical equipment (DME) products and reimbursable by healthcare insurance providers. It has various contracts with state and governmental insurance providers, among others. These contracts provide the company with the right to sell and repair DME and its health care insurance contracts allow it the ability to service patients nationally. The group currently has its presence of repair facilities in Las Vegas, Nevada, Rancho-Cucamonga, and Anaheim, California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yanex Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Former Stock Listing
PSCR
Corporate Office
  • Hooft Graaflandstraat 21
  • VM
  • P7 3525 Utrecht
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Proto Script Pharmaceutical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proto Script Pharmaceutical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Proto Script Pharmaceutical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Proto Script Pharmaceutical FAQs

  • When was Proto Script Pharmaceutical founded?

    Proto Script Pharmaceutical was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Proto Script Pharmaceutical headquartered?

    Proto Script Pharmaceutical is headquartered in Utrecht, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Proto Script Pharmaceutical?

    Proto Script Pharmaceutical has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Proto Script Pharmaceutical in?

    Proto Script Pharmaceutical’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Proto Script Pharmaceutical a private or public company?

    Proto Script Pharmaceutical is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Proto Script Pharmaceutical?

    The current valuation of Proto Script Pharmaceutical is 000.00.

  • What is Proto Script Pharmaceutical’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Proto Script Pharmaceutical is 000000.

  • How much funding has Proto Script Pharmaceutical raised over time?

    Proto Script Pharmaceutical has raised $75K.

  • When was Proto Script Pharmaceutical acquired?

    Proto Script Pharmaceutical was acquired on 07-Oct-2015.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »