Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

DriveSafety

DriveSafety
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.75M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a state-of-the-art driving simulator system designed to serve wide range of research, training and clinical applications. The company's state-of-the-art driving simulator system offers clinical driving simulators and research driving simulators, enabling researchers to create custom driving scenarios for clinical assessment and rehabilitation applications, where driving simulation is making a significant impact.

Formerly Known As
KQ
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
426 White Pine Drive
Murray, UT 84123
United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore DriveSafety’s full profile, request a free trial.

DriveSafety Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 13-Oct-2003 $2.75M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

DriveSafety Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Signal Peak Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vencore Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EPIC Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

DriveSafety Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Douglas Evans Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Steven Hallmark Chief Operating Officer
Bruce Law Chief Marketing Officer
Jared Brokaw Chief Architect

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com