Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

XTRM

XTRM
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.13M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a global payment platform. The company develops a payment platform that enables companies to manage the payout process for sales channel performance and incentive payments, partner payments, claims, reimbursements and rebates. XTRM provides a single integration entry point to allow the selection of payout options such as EFT, Wire, VISA Debit Cards, Virtual Visa, PayPal, Coupons, Digital Gift Cards, Digital Coupons and XTRM AnyPay™ to reward recipients. XTRM allows rewarding at both the partner and individual level globally, including ensuring tax and security compliance and adherence to all financial and legal regulatory requirements such as SOX compliance. The company's software integrates with SFA and PRM systems such as SalesForce, Oracle or SAP.

Website:
Formerly Known As
XBux
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
303 Twin Dolphin Drive
6th Floor
Redwood City, CA 94065
United States

+1 (866) 367-9289
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore XTRM’s full profile, request a free trial.

XTRM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Buyout/LBO $1.13M Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 09-May-2007 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

XTRM Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

XTRM Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Artiman Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

XTRM Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Grogan-Crane Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Senthil Kumar Vala Mohan Vice President, Engineering
Michael Siu Vice President of Finance