Si2i Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Investments
  • 6

Si2i General Information

Description

Provider for voice, data and communication to a global companies. The company promotes digitally connected lifestyle through its mobile phones and mobile internet services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spice i2i, MediaRing, Mediacom Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Communication Software
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 150 Kampong Ampat
  • #05-02, KA Centre
  • Singapore, 368324
  • Singapore
+65 6514 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Si2i Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Si2i‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Si2i Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Khaw Joo Chief Executive Officer
Maneesh Tripathi Chief Executive Officer
Amit Nigam Vice President & Head, Retail
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Si2i Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Dilip Modi Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Si2i’s complete board members history, request access »

Si2i Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 10-Sep-2014 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0-0000 0000000 (00 14-Oct-2011 000000000000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment
00000000 0000000 0 01-May-2011 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
00000 000 00000000 07-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
Bharat IT Services 10-Dec-2009 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Si2i Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00 00000000 Distributors/Wholesale Noida, India 0000
To view Si2i’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Si2i Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0-0000 0000000 (00 14-Oct-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000
00000 000 00000000 07-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000
Mediaring Network Services 12-Jul-2006 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
To view Si2i’s complete exits history, request access »