Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

SRS|Acquiom

SRS|Acquiom
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$11M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$17M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of M&A post-closing services to buyers and sellers. The company provides payments administration, shareholder representation and escrow investment services to parties for managing post-closing activity in private merger and acquisition (M&A) transactions.

Formerly Known As
Shareholder Representative Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
950 17th Street
Suite 1400
Denver, CO 80202
United States
+1 (303) 222-2080
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRS|Acquiom’s full profile, request a free trial.

SRS|Acquiom Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 29-Feb-2016 $11M $17M 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Aug-2014 000 000 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

SRS|Acquiom Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

SRS|Acquiom Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Revolution Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Top Tier Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

SRS|Acquiom Executive Team (40)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Koenig Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Deborah Wapensky Chief Financial Officer
David Foxhoven Chief Operating and Technology Officer
Sean Arend General Counsel & Managing Director, Corporate Development
Eric Martin Managing Director, Institutional Client Relations
You’re viewing 5 of 40 executives. Get the full list »

SRS|Acquiom Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Mark Vogel SRS|Acquiom Executive Chairman & Founder 000 0000