Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Bizfinity

Bizfinity
1998 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of online business applications designed to offer adaptable e-Business system for growing companies. The company's online business applications offer customer relationship management, order management, inventory control and accounting services to manage revenue and related processes, enabling retailers, wholesalers and manufacturers to digitize their business.

Formerly Known As
Modulus Software
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 1601 South De Anza Boulevard
  • Suite 255
  • Cupertino, CA 95014
  • United States

+1 (408) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bizfinity’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bizfinity Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jun-2008 000.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 16-Apr-2001 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 23-Dec-1999 $13M $16.2M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Jul-1998 $3.2M $3.2M 000.00 Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Bizfinity Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 000,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 0.000
Series A 3,248,530 $0.001000 8% $1 $1 1x $1 1.64%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Bizfinity Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Bayliss Vice President, Marketing
Kathryn Croasdaile Vice President, Sales and Strategic Partnerships

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 7 executives. Get the full list »