Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Oriental Standard Human Resource Co.

Oriental Standard Human Resource Co.
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$10M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of outsourcing services. The company provides IT human resource training, career technology testing, human resource agent and human resource outsourcing services.

Formerly Known As
New Oriental Career Education Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
Address: No.328, Xinghu Street, Dushuhu Higher Education Area
Suzhou Industrial Park
Jiangsu Province, 100080
China

+86 0512 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oriental Standard Human Resource Co.’s full profile, request a free trial.

Oriental Standard Human Resource Co. Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 28-Nov-2006 $10M 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Oriental Standard Human Resource Co. Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
DCM Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DT Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Oriental Standard Human Resource Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wu Lei Chief Executive Officer
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com