Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Baixing Holdings

Baixing Holdings
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Series E LATEST DEAL TYPE
$354M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
9 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of a portal for classified advertisements listing. The company's portal acts as a full-feature listing platform that showcases about selling second-hand goods or cars or renting a house and job recruitments, enabling users to list, view and contact classified advertisements online.

Website
Formerly Known As
Kijiji.cn
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
Room 1808, Hao Ran Hi-Tech Building
55 Guangyuan West Road
Shanghai, 200030
China

+86 400 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baixing Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Baixing Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 22-Jul-2015 $354M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 07-Jan-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2011 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2009 $4M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jun-2008 $4M $4M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Baixing Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000.000 14-Oct-2017 00000 00000 00 00.00 Social/Platform Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Baixing Holdings Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Citic Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Linear Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shenzhen Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Suzhou Guofa High-Tech Venture Capital Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tenaya Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Baixing Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jian Shuo Wang Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Hua Hua Vice President
Huai Wang CEO Advisor

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Baixing Holdings Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Matt Cohler Benchmark Capital Board Observer 000 0000
Richard Lim GSR Ventures Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com