Encore Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Encore Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a community bank intended to offer prompt, courteous and professional personalized banking services. The company's branches are located in Naples, Immokalee and Bonita Springs, along with six more branches in Florida, with over $400 million in assets under management.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
National Bank of Southwest Florida
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Lake Michigan Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 2370 Vanderbilt Beach Road
  • Naples, FL 34109
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Encore Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encore Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Encore Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Encore Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encore Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial