On The Spot Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

On The Spot Systems General Information

Description

Developer of mobile applications used in doing surveys. The company helps users in marketing efforts through developing survey application. It has a product called as Survey On The Spot which helps users get feedback from their clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Survery On The Spot
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 300 Washington Street
  • Suite 303
  • Newton, MA 02458
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

On The Spot Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore On The Spot Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

On The Spot Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Kimmel President & Co-Founder
Chip Matthes Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

On The Spot Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore On The Spot Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial