IBM Resilient Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $145M

IBM Resilient General Information

Description

Provider of a security software platform. The company provides a software-as-a-service platform to automate security-incident responses to threats ranging from malicious attacks to improper employee behavior.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Co3 Systems, Resilient Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • One Alewife Center
  • Suite 450
  • Cambridge, MA 02140
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IBM Resilient Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 06-Apr-2016 $145M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 14-Oct-2014 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Jan-2012 $7.33M $7.33M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view IBM Resilient’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IBM Resilient Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view IBM Resilient’s complete cap table history, request access »

IBM Resilient Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a security software platform. The company provides a software-as-a-service platform to automate security-inc
Automation/Workflow Software
Cambridge, MA
100 As of 2016
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Louisville, CO
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Portland, OR
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IBM Resilient Competitors (62)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Swimlane Venture Capital-Backed Louisville, CO 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
0000000 Private Debt Financed El Segundo, CA 000 000000000 -
000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 62 competitors. Get the full list »

IBM Resilient Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IBM Resilient Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ClearSky Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fairhaven Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view IBM Resilient’s complete investors history, request access »