PeopleCube Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12.9M
Latest Deal Amount

PeopleCube General Information

Description

Provider of on-demand scheduling and facility management software. The company provides resource scheduler, a Web-based resource scheduling software that provides alternative workspace management, room and resource scheduling, video conferencing support and visitor and event management; and Workplace Business Intelligence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meeting Maker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 111 Speen Street
  • Suite 510
  • Framingham, MA 01701
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PeopleCube Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 05-Jul-2012 $12.9M 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 20-Sep-2007 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PeopleCube’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PeopleCube Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of on-demand scheduling and facility management software. The company provides resource scheduler, a Web-based
Automation/Workflow Software
Framingham, MA
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Pune, India
00 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

00000000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
000000000000000000000 00000000
Walnut Creek, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PeopleCube Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SumHR Venture Capital-Backed Pune, India 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Walnut Creek, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chennai, India 0000 0000 000000000 0000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000000000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Livonia, MI 000 00000 000000000000 00000
To view PeopleCube’s complete competitors history, request access »

PeopleCube Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hummingbird Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Truffle Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PeopleCube’s complete investors history, request access »

PeopleCube Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 17-Feb-2011 0000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 0000 0000
To view PeopleCube’s complete acquisitions history, request access »