Vivona Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Vivona Brands General Information

Description

Operator of brand creation and management platform intended to focus on the beauty industry. The company delivers on-trend beauty, wellbeing and lifestyle brands globally, enabling fashion and beauty-savvy consumers to maintain skin well-being and beautification.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Natural Products Worldwide
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • Tileman House
  • 131 - 133 Upper Richmond Road
  • London SW15 2TR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivona Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivona Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivona Brands Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Pooley Co-Founder
Michael Sweeney Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vivona Brands Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Vivona Brands Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Vivona Brands Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Vivona Brands Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Vivona Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vivona Brands Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivona Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial