United Business Bank (Acquired in 2017) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

United Business Bank (Acquired in 2017) General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial bank intended to provide various banking services primarily to local small and mid-sized businesses. The company's services include a full range of guaranteed loans and deposit products and services to businesses and their affiliates through its network of full-service branches in California, Washington, and New Mexico, along with business escrow services and facilitates tax-free exchanges through its Bankers Exchange Division.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Labor Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 500 Ygnacio Valley Road
  • Suite 200
  • Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Business Bank (Acquired in 2017) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Business Bank (Acquired in 2017)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Business Bank (Acquired in 2017) Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 30-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Regional Banks 000000 0000000
00000 0000 (000000 06-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Regional Banks 000000 0000000
Union Financial (New Mexico) 02-Dec-2013 Corporate Asset Purchase 00.00 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000000
To view United Business Bank (Acquired in 2017)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »