Pazoo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • PZOO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

Pazoo General Information

Description

Pazoo Inc currently has no business operation.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
IUCSS
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 15A Saddle Road
  • Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pazoo Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.96M 2.69B 99M

Pazoo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2017 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
EV 4,445 4,445 3,749 1,741
Revenue 0 0 31 27
EBITDA (2,166) (2,166) (5,658) (2,189)
Net Income (3,545) (3,545) (8,795) (4,479)
Total Assets 129 129 708 2,363
Total Debt 3,120 3,120 3,533 1,778
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pazoo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pazoo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pazoo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Cunic Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ben Hoehn Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Operating Officer, Operations
To view Pazoo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pazoo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Pazoo Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Pazoo’s complete board members history, request access »

Pazoo Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 & 0000000000 03-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 00000 00000
000000 000 14-Jan-2015 000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 00000 00000
000000 000 29-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 00000 00000
MA & Associates 08-Apr-2014 Corporate 000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 00000 00000
To view Pazoo’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »