RealLife HR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $42M
Latest Deal Amount

RealLife HR General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced benefits management automation services. The company provides a suite of Web-applications and professional services that facilitate employee benefits communication, enrollment and ongoing administration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RewardsPlus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10150 York Road
  • Cockeysville, MD 21030
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RealLife HR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 04-Sep-2007 $42M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 02-Aug-2006 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Dec-2004 $10.8M $10.8M Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC Completed
To view RealLife HR’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RealLife HR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RealLife HR Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CMSH Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Grotech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Palm Ventures Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Piper Sandler Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QuestMark Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view RealLife HR’s complete investors history, request access »