Monarch America Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Monarch America General Information

Description

Monarch America Inc a fully-integrated cannabis management company engaged in the sale and distribution of hydroponic lights and equipment and sales of specialty soil used in the growth of marijuana.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cannabis Kinetics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Cultivation
Beverages
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 3240 West 71st Avenue
  • Unit Number 5
  • Westminster, CO 80030
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monarch America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monarch America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monarch America Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Hagen Chief Executive Officer & President
Jonathan Hunt Vice President & Director
Steven Brandt Vice President, Finance
To view Monarch America’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Monarch America Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Monarch America Chief Executive Officer & President 000 0000
To view Monarch America’s complete board members history, request access »

Monarch America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Monarch America Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 28-Sep-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
REM International 11-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Beverages 0000 0000
To view Monarch America’s complete acquisitions history, request access »