Raytel Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20M
Latest Deal Amount

Raytel Medical General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company is developing a network of integrated heart centers where cardiovascular disease management, including diagnostic, therapeutic and post-therapeutic (long term wellness) care, is managed through a single organization, with most procedures performed at a single location. It is a provider of remote cardiac monitoring and testing services utilizing transtelephonic technology in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Raytel Holding Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 7 Waterside Crossing
  • Windsor, CT 06095
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raytel Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IPO 01-Dec-1995 $20M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-1984 Completed Product Development
To view Raytel Medical’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Raytel Medical Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Bader Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Raytel Medical’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Raytel Medical Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Richard Bader Raytel Medical Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Raytel Medical’s complete board members history, request access »