Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Knack (Software Development Applications)

Knack (Software Development Applications)
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a data-driven platform and simple tools designed to help businesses to build applications. The company's data-driven platform and simple tools offer guided wizards which are used to build and manage online databases and web applications without any prior programming or designing experience, enabling clients to avail an easy and simple way to transform their data into a powerful online database.

Website
Formerly Known As
AppNowGo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 902 Broadway
  • 4th Floor
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States

+1 (717) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Knack (Software Development Applications)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Knack (Software Development Applications) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Aug-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Knack (Software Development Applications) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
DreamIt Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Knack (Software Development Applications) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brandon Griggs Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Eric Katherman Co-Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »