Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

FITiST

FITiST
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$50k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$165k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of curated workout plans to help the users reach their fitness goals. The company also offers a fitness collective which acts as an incubation and studio space for workout instructors and new brands as well as brings out the trends in boutique fitness to users.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Efitome
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
130 West 19th Street
Apartment 12A
New York, NY 10011
United States

+1 (855) 234-8478
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FITiST’s full profile, request a free trial.

FITiST Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Mar-2012 $50k $165k Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 21-Mar-2012 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

FITiST Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
WellTech Funding Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

FITiST Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Neda Funk Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Caroline Limpert Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Jonathan Cranin Co-Founder & Creative Director