Airxchange Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Airxchange General Information

Description

Manufacturer of energy recovery ventilation products and components. The company offers energy recovery ventilators, integrated packages, air handler options, wall mounts and packaged units and it also provides field replacement services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northern Solar System
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 85 Longwater Drive
  • Rockland, MA 02370
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airxchange Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airxchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airxchange Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randall Steele President & Chief Executive Officer
Curt Beard Controller
Donald Steele Founder
Drake Erbe Vice President, Market Development
James Walter Vice President, Materials
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Airxchange Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Airxchange Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airxchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial