Convergin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Convergin General Information

Description

Developer and marketer of software services that bridge between technologies of networks and service platforms. The company provides service mediation service for networks, which allows operators to consolidate their IN service infrastructure across various IN protocols and implement IN service combinations and IMS SCIM. it also provides management service for the IMS core networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PhoneDo Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 15 Abba Eban Avenue
  • Herzliya 46140
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Convergin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 11-Feb-2010 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-Oct-2008 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Jul-2002 $3.3M $3.3M Completed Product Development
To view Convergin’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Convergin Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Pitango Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Rich Group Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
US Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Convergin’s complete investors history, request access »