OhMyGov Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 1

OhMyGov General Information

Description

Provider of a media and public affairs consultancy. The company assist governments and political leaders to communicate via social media.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kilimedia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Social Content
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6327 Franconia Commons Drive
  • Alexandria, VA 22310
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OhMyGov Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Merger/Acquisition 30-Jan-2014 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Angel (individual) 01-Feb-2013 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Grant 01-Jan-2013 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Angel (individual) 11-Jun-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 10-Nov-2011 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 25-Oct-2011 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 01-Mar-2011 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 03-Sep-2010 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Jul-2010 $180K $260K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 24-May-2010 $260K $260K Completed Generating Revenue
To view OhMyGov’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OhMyGov Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Center for Innovative Technology Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Dominion Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OhMyGov’s complete investors history, request access »